Skip to main content

Building Our Promise: Capital Projects

Following are gifts and multi-year pledges to Capital Projects, including the Adler Center for Nursing Excellence, the Anisfield School of Business, Athletic Capital Funds, Bill Bradley Sports and Recreation Center, Capital Equipment, H-Wing Renovation, the Salameno Spiritual Center, the Salameno School of American and International Studies, Sharp Sustainability Education
Center and Theoretical and Applied Science Building.

Capital Projects
$1 MILLION AND ABOVE
Anonymous
Anonymous
Elaine & Myron Adler
Millicent G. & Richard C. Anisfield*
Ina Anisfield Meyers*
Theresa A. & Lawrence Salameno

$500,000 – $999,999
Sharp Electronics Corporation

$250,000 – $499,999
Florence & Murray Sabrin
Vitus F. Stablein ’76

$100,000 – $249,999
CIT Group
Century 21 Construction Corp.
Daniell Family Foundation, Inc.
Marion C. ’80 & John P. Dugan
Follett College Stores Corporation
Inserra ShopRite Supermarkets, Inc.
Kathleen & Carlo Mainardi
Gail & Anthony J. Marino
Pamela & W. Peter McBride
Holly & Paul D. Miller
Theresa & Anthony Padovano< strong>$50,000 – $99,999
BD
Basic Home Infusion
Fred J. Brotherton Charitable Foundation
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Konica Minolta Photo Imaging USA
KPMG Foundation
Sharon G. Pierson & Bernard J. Milano
Emily Kosstrin Mann & Samuel Mann
Eileen & Roy Putrino
Sodexo Dining Services, Inc.
Rosellen & Mark A. Yamout ’79

$25,000 – $49,999
David & Eleanore Rukin Philanthropic Foundation
Rebecca Kraus
Nancy & Robert Kossowsky
Elizabeth M. & Ralph M. Mastrangelo
Prestige Family of Fine Cars
PSE&G Foundation
Walter L. Santner ’75
Sony Electronics Inc.
TD Bank

$10,000 – $24,999
A. L. Levine Family Foundation, Inc.
Alfred J. Battaglia*
Pamela & Henry Bischoff
William W. Briggs
Victoria H. & James V. Bruni
Linda L. & William Dator
Cathleen Davey & Raymond Corbett, Jr.
Joseph A. De Angelis
Timothy Finley ’94
Diane P. ’85 & Brian M. Flynn*
Bonnie Driskill Franklin & John B. Franklin
Kurt Versen Company
Nancy Mackin &
Timothy Robinson
Rose* & Andrew Mainardi, Jr.
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Newark
Alice & Thomas P. Palmer
Jelena Pjesivac-Grobvic ’03 & Dragoslav Grbovic ’03
Joyce & Thomas J. Srednicki
Verizon Communications
Carolyn M. Merkel ’78 & Larry A. Wilson

$5,000 – $9,999
All Star Baseball Camp
Bergen Raiders Soccer Club
Joeen M. Cianella
Cosmos Soccer
Donna C. & Brian Gibson
Hudson City Savings Bank
Patricia & Robert Kozakiewicz
Playtex Products, Inc.
Sanyo Semiconductor Corporation
Cipora Schwartz
Schwartz Family Foundation
UBS
United Way of Morris County$2,500 – $4,999
Kathleen F. & Todd Austin
Nancy L. Boone ’07
Peter Breihof
Shirlee M. & Robert T. Caruso
Kathleen & Ronald J. Kase
Mahwah Bar & Grill
Marriott Business Services
Michael Wilson Environmental
Horticulture
Rosa I. & William Mulryan, Jr.
Rodney D. Smith
Student Activities Revenue Management

$2,499 AND BELOW
Ioana D. Agams
Christine A. Baker
Gordon Bear
Paul Beaupain
Jody Berkowitz
Anne Boland & John Tomasicchio
Karen B. Booth
Suzanne Bonnici
Gail & Wally Brady
Joaquin Calderon
Miki L. Cammarata
Catholics at Ramapo United
John Cassidy
John R. Celentano
Joseph V. Celentano
Becky & Robert J. Cella
Karen & Frederic C. Champlin III
Anne & Pat Chang
Carol F. Cohen
Victoria L. Colman ’04
Con Edison
Angela Cristini
Beatrice Cronin
Joe Curley
August Daquila
Janet ’87 & John Dengel
Robert G. Dente ’92
Linda Diaz
Robert Dilly
Martin Dollinger, Esq./ Dollinger & Dollinger
Eugene S. Dubicki
Joan C. & Thomas W. Dunn
Dorothy Echols Tobe
Martha Ecker
Claudia & Dominic EskerRobert G. & Jane V. Engel Foundation
Field Pro Enterprises
Margaret Finberg
Kathleen L. Fowler
Letizia Gambrell-Boone
Susan C. ’92 & Gerald Geltman
Ronald Giampaolo
Susan Gluchanicz
Peter C. Goetz ’89
Google, Inc.
Frances K. ’80 & David R. Hackett
Howard Herr
Venus Hewing

Ivy League Ltd Inc.
Nancy Jaeger
Judith E. Jeney
Neil Juilian ’80
Eric F. Karlin
Sigmund A. Kay
Robin N. ’98, ’02, ’07 & Kevin Keller
KKTT Restaurant Corp.
Michael T. Laheney ’83
Miles Lazerwitz
Ronald F. Luino
Victoria H. Madden
George Mader
Eugene Marshall
Mahwah Bar & Grill
Kevin McDaniel
Nadine M. ’90 & Woodford
J. Mooers III
Jeffrey Nightingale
NSJ Associates
North Jersey Premier Soccer Academy
Raymond Ocasio
Paragon Federal Credit Union
Joseph R. Patane
Steven L. Pease
Brenda Perkins
Steve Perry
Evelyn H. & W. Sandborn Pfeiffer
Prudential Foundation
Emma C. Rainforth
Joanne & Wayne Richman
Phyllis & Richard Roberts
Rolex Watch USA, Inc.
Corliss I. Rosenkranz
Roberta & Edward Saiff
Samuel R. Schnydman
Pat & John Senese
Ryan Seu
Frances Shapiro-Skrobe & John Skrobe
Mark Singer
Stephanie Spratley
Jamie & Bryan J. Steros ’98
Susy E. & Fernando Suarez
Michael Tirri
United Parcel Service
Tanya ’02 & Michael Washington ’01
Lou Wilcox Thomas Williams
Maureen C. & Thomas A. Zelante

The following donors made gifts to the Lawrence and Theresa Salameno Spiritual Center:
Shirlee M. & Robert T. Caruso
(In memory of Anne B. Zocco)
Cathleen Davey & Raymond Corbett, Jr.
(In memory of Jeanette Weisberg Saiff)
John B. Franklin
(In memory of Bonnie Driskill Franklin)
Robyn Herbst
(In memory of Bridget Ryan)
Kathleen & Ronald J. Kase
(In memory of Bridget Ryan)
Phyllis & Richard Roberts
(In memory of Jeanette Weisberg Saiff)
Roberta & Edward Saiff
(In honor of Joe& Moira LeMay)

The following donors made gifts to the Adler Center for Nursing Excellence:
Millicent G. & Richard C. Anisfield*
(In honor of Jerry Bellete)

* Deceased

The following are contributions received during fiscal year 2012 (July 1, 2011–June 30, 2012) to support endowments and scholarships.

Endowments and Scholarships
ANGELO TARALLO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Patricia Ann Tarallo

ANISFIELD ASB SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
The following gifts were made in
memory of Richard Anisfield
Gary Aidekman
Apex Lighting Solutions, LLC
Beattie Padovano
Counselors at Law
Boston Light Source
Gail P. & Wally Brady
Gwendolyn Lou & David
Warren Comer
Cathleen Davey &
Raymond Corbett
Diversified Lighting
Associates , Inc.
Joan C. & Thomas W. Dunn
ERW/Harvco, Inc
Federated Lighting , Inc.
Nettie & Myron Feldman
Michael H. Forman
Laura J. & Steven J. Gang
Gasser Bush Associates
JTH Lighting Alliance, Inc.
Kim Lynch & Ira Kaltman
Betty & Harold Kullman
Gerald A. LeBoff
Harriet & Edward Lifson
Lighting Associates, Inc.
Kathleen & Carlo Mainardi
Sheila & James Pfafflin
Patricia M. & Arthur Riedel
Judith Greenberg Seinfeld
Joan Sutton
Thomas Harris & Co, Inc.
Arlene & Michael S. Toder
Marilyn & Robert N. Wiener
Mary F. & John H. Wood

ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP
A & A RRPN Association
Cathleen Davey & Raymond Corbett
in memory of Betsy Fitzmaurice
Don Manzo Memorial Fund Inc.
Carol G. Duncan
Eric M. Ganz
in memory of Jacob Halle
Venus R. Hewing
Ramsey Veterinary Hospital, PA
Anne M. ’04 & Scott Smith
Verizon Foundation

ANTHONY AND THERESA PADOVANO LECTURE SERIES ENDOWMENT
Theresa & Anthony Padovano

AUDREY CROOK BERNTSEN SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Susan & David H. Berntsen ’85

BEATE RIESTERER SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Goldman, Sachs & Co.
Marie Elizabeth Gomez ’00

BECKY AND FRANK KRAUS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
Rebecca H. Kraus

BOB SPROUL EMPATHY SCHOLARSHIP
Nicholas M. Hohn ’08
Robert C. Sproul

BONNIE DRISKILL FRANKLIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
John Franklin
United Way of Northern New Jersey

CAROL SCHAEFER HUMAN SERVICES AWARD
Carol D. ’84 & Charles
V. Schaefer
Shepherd Foundation

CAROLE CAMPANA SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Joan Margulies
Gloria B. Smith
Marsha E. Ziegler

CLAIRE AND HOWARD SHURAK ENDOWMENT
David Jacowitz ’00
New York Life Foundation

CRANE FUND FOR WIDOWS AND CHILDREN SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Crane Fund for Widows & Children

DANIEL ARCE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Maria & Paul Krupin

DANIEL J. CRONIN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Bristol-Myers Squibb Foundation
Beatrice Cronin
Mary Anne & Jerome S. Cronin
Barbara A. Davis-Wendt
Priscilla & Sergio Sedita

DAVID BLAUER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Marilyn & Martin Blauer*

DR. GARY KETTLITZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Joan C. & Thomas W. Dunn
Linda A. Falk
Mark S. Howenstein
Moira Kathleen & Joseph Lemay
Nancy Mackin& Timothy Robinson
Mary & William J. Makofske
Roberta & Edward Saiff

DR. JUDITH PECK SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Jeanne & Stanley Fainberg
Judith Peck

DRS. ELLEN & JEFFREY KAIDEN URBAN EDUCATOR SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Ellen & Jeffrey Kaiden

DR. KAY FOWLER SCHOLARSHIP
The following donors made
gifts in memory of Dr. Kay Fowler
Gail P. & Wally Brady
Donna Y. ’91 & Donald E. Brennan
Heather Olins
Frances Shapiro-Skrobe & John Skrobe

ELAINE B. WINSHELL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Elaine Winshell

EOF ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Nancy L. ’07 & Donald Boone
Anna M. Farneski
Maria L. Marte ’03
Hassan M. Nejad
H. Marina ’87& William P. Topken
Viva L. White ’01

FOUNDING PRESIDENT GEORGE T. POTTER & LAURIE POTTER, PH.D ENDOWMENT
Laurie Potter
Beth Ann Shapiro-Steele
’79 & James Steele
The Shapiro Family Foundation
In Memory of Lisa Mangeri

FRANCES K. HACKETT ’80 SOUTH PLAINFIELD SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Frances K. ’80 & David R. Hackett
Prudential Foundation

FRANK M. POTANKA SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Ann Marie Potanka

FRIENDS OF RAMAPO – CONTEMPORARY ARTS ENDOWMENT
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Teri & Jim Graul
Walter Liang
Linda Lund
Pamela Lucca & Justin Morris
Mary & Thomas Kim
Tammy & Jonathan
N. Marcus ’93
Margaret V. Mullen Gensch & Al Gensch
Dorothy S. Neff
Frederick Patterson
Deborah Richin
Stanley Richmond
Edie M. & Ralph A. Rinaldi, Jr.
Judith Martinez Rodriguez & Francis J. Rodriguez
Joanne Santoro
Nancy W. & Harry Silver
Diane Thompson
Susan Wallace
Angela & Glenn Wilson
Matthew R. Young ’08
Jo Anne M. Zellers

GARVIN LALLY WRITER’S SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Georgina E. Lally ’96

GELTMAN ART SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Susan C. ’92 & Gerald Geltman

MILTON MACK GITTENS, PH.D. AND GRANVILLE CALDECOTT GITTENS ASB SCHOLARSHIP
Milton Gittens*

MILTON MACK GITTENS, PH.D. AND GRANVILLE CALDECOTT GITTENS EOF SCHOLARSHIP
Milton Gittens*

GUILIANA FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Stephanie & John V. Guiliana

HAITI SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Cheryl L. Blake
Florence Brown
Timothy J. Burns
Charles Carreras
Joanne Caselli ’04, ’08
Cheryl Cherilus
Jo Ann Logan Daniels
Jonathan Demme
Mary Ellen & Michael Dudas
Paul H. Elovitz
Timothy Finley ’94
Monika F. Giacoppe
George P. Gonpu
Shalom Gorewitz
Timothy J. Haase ’06
Mark S. Howenstein
Barbara Johnson
Clyde Johnson
Kathleen & Ronald J. Kase
Robin N. ’98, ’02, ’07 & Kevin M. Keller
Kathryn K. Krase
Stephen J. Larson
Sanna P. Lemmetti ’01, ’09
Kim R. Lorber
Megan Elizabeth McHugh ’12
Kevin McDaniel
Jenny K. Monteleone
Steven Perry
Paul Pittman
Eileen A. Quaglino
Ramapo College AFT Local 2274
Stanley Richmond
Bernard R. Roy
Frantz Sainte
Loretta & Paul Schatz
Cheryl Schwartz
Patrice D. Scully
Frances Shapiro-Skrobe & John Skrobe
in memory of Dr. Kay Fowler
Jacquelyn M. Skrzynski
Warner Wada
L’Tanya L. Williamson

HARCHAND SINGH & JAGIR KAUR GREWAL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
ADPP Enterprises
Amarjit Singh Grewal

HELEN BURCHELL ENDOWMENT
Russell Reinhardt

HERMAN D. MYTELKA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Arnold K. Mytelka

JACK RICHARDSON MEMORIAL AWARD
Cynthia M. Brennan ’73

JACKIE & PAUL GARBER SCHOLARSHIP FUND
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Jackie D. ’75 & Paul Garber

JDK SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Jacob Kossowsky ’10
David & Eleanore Rukin
Philanthropic Foundation

JEANETTE KRIEGER MYTELKA SCHOLARSHIP
Joann Marie & Noel L. Bansil
Arnold K. Mytelka

JOYCE BIENER SCHOLARSHIP

ENDOWMENT
Nalini Bethala
Joyce & Alexander Biener
Hildegarde F. & Bruce
W. Borkowski
Paula Stahl Borzone &
Anthony Borzone
Custom Design &
Manufacture Corp.
Anne M. & Thomas Daidone
Linda R. & Ronald M. Dimonda
Julisa M. & Joshua Gilenson
Carolyn T. & Joseph K. Hyon
Nanette & Danny Jiji
Grace Ruocco Madell &
Samuel H. Madell
Marilyn Kasner Morgan
& Nicky N. Morgan
Ann C. & Drew A. Nieporent
Jean L. & Charles J. Penatello
Barbara A. Santangelo
Kathleen & John Scifo

JUDY WEBSTER SCHOLARSHIP
The following donors made
gifts in memory of Judy
Webster
Eleanor Antolino
Kathleen F & Todd Austin
Michael Cennerazzo
Colony Club of Ocean City, Inc
Community Foundation
of New Jersey
Doris B. & William A. Conover
Linda L. & William Dator

Cathleen Davey & Raymond Corbett
H. Lisa & Vincent M. DiGiulio
Vera & Dieter H. Gosda
Flora Carol Johnsen
Marion Koenig
Mary Laythan
Eileen & Joseph M. Leone
Carol A. & Thomas Malinky
Rachele A. & Kenneth
W. Martell
New Jersey Cameo Club
Barbara J. Peterson
Carol Lee Phiefer
Carmela Pires
Saddle River Garden Club
J. Dolores Van Saders
Yvonne J. Schadei
Nancy Jean & Arthur Schempp
Ann & Peter M. Swist
Lois & Jack H. Vitenson
Kathleen ’86 & Franklyn V. Webster
Jean R. Wilson

KATHY AZZARA ENDOWMENT
Kathleen ’02 & Michael W. Azzara
Hudson City Savings Bank

MACKIN-ROBINSON ENDOWMENT
Nancy Mackin& Timothy Robinson

MAHWAH REGIONAL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Mahwah Regional Chamber
of Commerce

MARCEL BIENER ENDOWMENT
Joyce & Alexander Biener

MARION PAWLICK BUSCH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
Lori & David W. Busch

MARY K. & SALVATORE J.
FANALE SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT

Maryellen & Wayne Licker

MARY M. IPPOLITO ENDOWMENT
Mary M. ’82 & Joseph A. Ippolito

MORTON AND CLARA RICHMOND ENDOWMENT
Stanley Richmond

NANCY W. AND HARRY SILVER SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Goldman, Sachs & Co.
Nancy W. & Harry Silver

OPERATION LINK-UP SCHOLARSHIP
Carey Jenkins
Operation Link Up Inc.

PARENT’S COUNCIL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Cynthia & Brian Branco
Crane Foundation, Inc.
Theodora & Robert B. Culbertson
Eileen T. & Stephen G. Dormer
Kim & John Englishman
Fernando Garip
Susan & John Hale
Ani & Vahe Naljian
Ann C. & Drew A. Nieporent
Sarah Bean Ricca & Joseph Ricca
Susan & Peter J. Scandariato
Joanne S. & Kevin L. Smith
V & W Anesthesia
Associates, LLC

POLICE OFFICER MICHAEL J. BUCZEK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Michael John Buczek Foundation

PROFESSOR CHARLES CARRERAS LATIN STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Daniel J. Elliot ’07

PROFESSOR ROBERT J. CHRISTOPHER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Frima Christopher
Katie Rose Christopher
Nina J. Christopher
Noam Christopher
Robert Horatio Christopher
Rosalie Jane Lurie

PURVI PAREKH AND MANSHI MEHTA ENDOWMENT
Dun & Bradstreet Corporation Foundation
Manshi ’02 & Apurva Mehta

R & N FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
in honor of Robert Kossowsky
David & Eleanore Rukin Philanthropic Foundation
Andrea & Roger Devries
Janice & Jimmy Epps
Joan E. & Robert S. Ireland
Nancy & Robert Kossowsky
Kathleen & Carlo Mainardi
Dorothy E. Mullen
Diane C. Rudolph
Carol & Bernard W. Soumoff

RAMAPO COLLEGE COMMUNITY STUDENT ENRICHMENT ENDOWMENT FUND
Jill C. Brown

RAMAPO COLLEGE EMT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
Heather A. Hemphill ’05

ROSS FAMILY SURVIVOR TO
SURVIVOR SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT

Judith Lee Rotz

RUSSELL BERRIE FOUNDATION NURSING SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
The Russell Berrie Foundation

SAIFF FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Roberta & Edward Saiff

SEBASTIAN J. RACITI SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT
Anne Boland & John Tomasicchio
Elizabeth Hill

STEPHEN D. WARREN MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT
Kathleen F & Todd Austin
Cathleen Davey & Raymond Corbett
Donna Warren

STEVEN MEYERS CHAIR IN FINANCE
Estate of Ina A. Meyers
Barbara D. & Steven J. Smith

STUDENT AFFAIRS DIVISION
SCHOLARSHIP ENDOWMENT

Miki L. Cammarata
Ramona L. Kopacz

TOPKEN GRADUATE NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
H. Marina ’87 & William P. Topken

TOPKEN UNDERGRADUATE NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
H. Marina ’87 & William P. Topken

WILLIE AND HERTHA RUBEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
AT&T Foundation
Rachel & Jason F. Simon ’93

Membership in the Legacy Society is extended to those individuals who have created an endowment or who have provided for Ramapo in their estate plans through wills, life income gifts, retirement plans, life insurance dedications, and other vehicles.

Legacy Society
ADPP Enterprises
in memory of Harchand Singh
& Jagir Kaur Grewal
Elaine & Myron Adler
Ramapo College Alumni Association
American Federation of Teachers
Ramapo College Local 2274
Ruth Zowander & Philip M. Anderson
in memory of Philip
M. Anderson, Sr.
Millicent G. & Richard C. Anisfield*
The Anisfield Deanship Fund Endowment
The Anisfield Scholarship Endowment
The Anisfield Arts& Humanities Endowment
The Anisfield ASB
Scholarship Endowment
Anonymous
Anonymous
Ina Anisfield-Meyers*
Steven Meyers Endowed Chair in Finance
Anisfield-Meyers Family Endowment
Mary & Vincent Annunziato
in memory of Melissa
Annunziato

Ligia & Bernardo Arce
The Daniel Arce Scholarship Endowment
Jeannette B. Aronow*
Evelyn Aronow Scholarship Endowment
Kathleen ’02 & Michael W. Azzara
The Kathy Azzara
Scholarship Endowment
Family & Friends of
Byron M. Baer
in memory of Byron M. Baer
Alfred J. Battaglia*
Christine ’74 & Adalgery Beck
Beck Endowed Scholarship Fund
David H. Berntsen ’85
in memory of Audrey
Crook Berntsen
Joyce & Alexander Biener
Joyce Biener Scholarship
Marcel Biener Scholarship
Friends & Family of Henry Bischoff
in honor of Henry Bischoff
Pamela & Henry Bischoff
Allan and Marguerite Morehead Endowment
Marilyn & Martin Blauer*
in memory of David Blauer ’94
William W. Briggs
William Briggs Scholarship
Endowment I
William Briggs Scholarship
Endowment II
Michael John Buczek
Foundation & Ted Buczek*
in memory of Michael
John Buczek
Gregory Z. Bukstein*
in memory of Rachel Bukstein
& Andre Z. Pascal
Family & Friends of Carole Campana
in honor of Carole Campana
Charles Carreras
Charles Carreras Latin American Studies Scholarship
Shirlee M. & Robert T. Caruso
in memory of Lori Ann
Oldenhage

Robert T. Caruso, Jr.
in memory of Lori Ann
Oldenhage

Joyce & Paul Christopher, Frima
Christopher, Family & Friends
in memory of Robert J. Christopher
The Columbians
TD Bank
in honor of James Napolitano
Beatrice Cronin, Family & Friends of Daniel Cronin
in memory of Daniel Cronin ’84
Daniell Family Foundation, Inc.
Anthony J. DeCarlo ’77
Sofia W. Dembia*
Wojciechowski-Dembia
Scholarship Endowment
Marion C. ’80 & John P. Dugan
The Dugan Community Scholars Endowment
Joan C. & Thomas W. Dunn
in memory of Daniel Cronin ’84
Family & Friends of the Dwyer Family
in memory of Marie& Francis J.
Dwyer
Education Opportunity Fund Endowment
Educational Opportunity Fund Alumni Scholarship Endowment
Naomi Epstein ’7 9& Alan Epstein
Family & Friends of the Fanale Family
in memory of Mary K. &
Salvatore J. Fanale
John B. Franklin
Bonnie Franklin Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Friends of Ramapo
Footstar/Meldisco
in honor of Mickey Robinson
Daniel Furphy ’92
Jackie ’75 & Paul Garber
Emily Geltman
in memory Sidney Jacob Geltman
Margaret V. Mullen
Gensch & Al Gensch
Margaret V. Witte Scholarship Endowment
Milton Mack Gittens*
Milton Mack Gittens, Ph.D. and Granville Caldecott Gittens EOF Scholarship
Milton Mack Gittens, Ph.D. and Granville Caldecott Gittens ASB Scholarship
Bernard Glickman
in memory of Anne Glickman
Salma M. & Marc S. Goldstein
Marc S. and Salma M. Goldstein Scholarship Endowment
Stephanie & John V. Guiliana
William K. Gumpert*
Max Habernickel III
The Haband Oaks Endowment
Frances K. ’80 & David R. Hackett & Friends
Frances K. Hackett ’80 ASB Endowment
Frances K. Hackett ’80 AIS Endowment
Service to America Endowed Scholarship
David R. Hackett EMT Scholarship Endowment
Frances K. Hackett ’80 South Plainfield
Frances Hackett ’80 West Milford Endowment
Teodoro Halpern
The Teddy Halpern Scholarship
Judie & Joseph Haynes
Jacqueline B. Hemphill& Heather Hemphill ’05
in honor of Marion Pawlick Busch
in honor of Ramapo College EMS
Ann & Robert B. Hiden, Jr.
Carol Hovanec
Derek Hughes, Family& Friends of Marion Hughes
in memory of Marion
Hughes ’80

Mary M. Ippolito ’82
Mary M. Ippolito Scholarship Endowment
David Jacowitz ’00
Claire and Howard Shurak Endowment
Barbara & Richard Johnson
in memory of Ruth Johnson
Meena ’92 & Mukul Joisher
in honor of Purvi Parekh ’01,’04 &
Manshi Joisher ’02
in honor of Mukul Joisher & Family
Ellen & Jeffrey Kaiden
Drs. Ellen and Jeffrey Kaiden Urban Educator Scholarship
Julia Keay-Chanes* ’81
Jacob Kossowsky ’10 JDK Scholarship Endowment
Nancy & Robert Kossowsky
The R and N Family Scholarship Endowment
Rebecca H. & Frank P. Kraus*
Julie Beiersdorf, Family & Friends of Garvin Lally
in memory of Garvin Lally ’84
Eileen & Joseph M. Leone
in honor of the Leone Family
Robert E. Liessem & Family& Friends of Katherine Liessem
in memory of Katherine Liessem
Paula L. & Ned Lipes, Jr.
Patricia & Donald J. Maddi
Maddi Endowed Scholarship Fund
Tammy & Jonathan N. Marcus ’93
Jonathan and Tammy Marcus
Scholarship Endowment
Mahwah Regional Chamber of Commerce
Kathleen & Carlo Mainardi, Family & Friends of Elizabeth Mainardi
in memory of Elizabeth Mainardi
The Mainardi Family Endowment
The Salameno Spiritual Center
Gail & Anthony J. Marino
Century 21 Study Abroad Endowment
Elizabeth M. & Ralph M. Mastrangelo
Family & Friends of D. Bennet Mazur
in memory of D. Bennet Mazur
Carolyn M. Merkel ’78 & Larry A. Wilson
Sharon G. Pierson & Bernard J. Milano
Sharon G. Pierson Endowment I
Sharon G. Pierson Endowment II
Bernard J. Milano and KPMG Foundation Endowment
Lillan A.* & Frank E. Mutter*
Arnold K. Mytelka
in memory of Jeanette Krieger
Mytelka & Herman D. Mytelka
Audrey Newman ’93 & John McKendry
National Association of Social Workers-NJ Bergen Unit
North Jersey Media Group Foundation/
The Bergen Record
in memory of Helen Burchell
Theresa & Anthony Padovano
Linda Palazzotto Cioppa, Family & Friends of Dominick Palazzotto
in memory of Dominick Palazzotto
Parents Council
Judith Peck
Judith Peck Scholarship Endowment
Debra M. Perry ’84
Debra McGuire Perry Family College Honors Endowment
Ann Marie Potanka,
Frank M. Potanka
Scholarship Endowment
President’s Cabinet
The President’s Cabinet Endowment
Laurie & George T. Potter *
Founding President George
T. Potter & Laurie Potter, Ph.D. Endowment
Prestige Family of Dealerships
Public Service Enterprise Group PSE&G Scholarship Endowment
Rosemary Raciti, Family& Friends of Sebastian Raciti
in memory of Dr. Sebastian Raciti
Eleanor B. Reiner Foundation, Family & Friends of Cara Mychelle Hirschman
in memory of Cara Mychelle
Hirschman
Family & Friends of Jack Richardson
in memory of Jack Richardson

Ramapo College Faculty and Staff
Gary Kettlitz Memorial Scholarship Endowment
Stanley Richmond
Morton and Clara Richmond Endowment
Beate S. Riesterer
Robert G. Ripston*
Nancy Mackin& Timothy Robinson
Mackin-Robinson Fund
Judith Martinez Rodriguez & Francis J. Rodriguez
Judith Martinez Rodriguez and Francis J. Rodriguez Scholarship Endowment
Judith Martinez Rodriguez and Francis J. Rodriguez Environmental Science
Scholarship Endowment
Judith Martinez Rodriguez and Francis J. Rodriguez International Business
Scholarship Endowment
Judith Martinez Rodriguez and Francis J. Rodriguez Bioinformatics Scholarship
Endowment
Roslyn & Josef Ross & Family
Ross Family Survivor to Survivors Endowment
Sharon Rubin
The Russell Berrie Foundation
Russell Berrie Foundation Nursing Scholarship Endowment
Lisa Ann Ryan ’84
Ryan-Webber Family Endowment
Florence M. & Murray Sabrin
Sabrin Center Endowment
Roberta & Edward Saiff
Saiff Family Scholarship
Ruth & Theodore Sall
in memory of Joseph& Jennie Sall
Theresa A. & Lawrence Salameno
Salameno School of American and International Studies Endowment
Salameno School of American and International,
Center for British
Studies Endowment
Carol Schaefer ’84
Josephine Scully, Family& Friends of the Scully Family
in memory of Michael Scully
Kathy L. Schulz ’83
Nancy W. & Harry Silver
Silver Scholarship Endowment
Rachel & Jason Simon ’93
in memory of Hertha & Willie Rubel
Christiana Simon, Family& Friends of Ernest Simon
in memory of Ernest Simon
James J. Sorace ’84
Specialized Services Endowment
Joyce & Thomas J. Srednicki
Thomas & Joyce Srednicki Scholarship Endowment
Vitus F. Stablein ’76
Jamie & Bryan Steros ’98
Student Affairs Scholarship Endowment
Patricia Ann Tarallo, Family& Friends of Angelo Tarallo
in memory of Angelo Tarallo
Adele & Ruben Thomas*
Florence* & Fred Thomases*
Thomases Faculty Research Award Endowment
Fred & Florence Thomases Scholarship Endowment
Marina ’87 & William P. Topken
Marina and William Topken
Undergraduate Nursing Scholarship Endowment
Marina and William
Topken Graduate Nursing Scholarship Endowment
Marina and William Topken Scholarship
Union Foundation
Babette Varano
in honor of Babette & Raymond
Brown
Andrea & Jeffrey A. Warren ’73
Donna Warren
Stephen D. Warren
Memorial Endowment
Elaine B. Winshell
Elaine B. Winshell Scholarship Endowment
Leonard Weis
in memory of May H. Weis
Family & Friends of Stuart Craig Wood
in memory of Stuart Craig Wood
*Deceased