Skip to Ramapo Alumni site navigationSkip to main content

Alumni Advisory Boards

Alumni Advisory Boards connect alumni to an academic unit. Alumni Boards’ activities and programs vary but often include mentoring programs between current students and alumni, networking events for alumni and students, and student recruitment activities. Board members may also act as informal advisory boards to deans and campus leaders.

Anisfield School of Business (ASB)
Anisfield School of Business Alumni Advisory Board (ASB):
  • Steven Bloom ’08
  • Kyle Boettke ’01
  • John Brewster ’75
  • Chris Chudyk ’00
  • Eileen Comerford ’80
  • Ron DePoalo ’86
  • Jo Anne Geylin ’86
  • Sharon Gordon ’90
  • Patrick Hunter ’01, ’05
  • James Jaworski ’81
  • Joseph T. Monaco ’85
  • Roger R. Mussa ’98
  • Michele Norberto ’02
  • Keith Sedlak ’93
  • Peter Seminara ’00
  • Jill Stanley ’06
School of Contemporary Arts (CA)
Contemporary Arts Alumni Advisory Board (CA):
  • Kim Albano ’82
  • Kaitlin Chieco ’09
  • Joseph DePierro Sr. ’97
  • Frank DiLiberto ’97
  • Suzanne Flaton-Origenes ’83
  • Roger P. Gray ’76
  • Shelley M. Gray ’77
  • Martin Kafafian ’07
  • Robin Keller ’98, ’02, ’07
  • Dorothy Szefc ’85
  • Robert B. Taylor ’96
  • Louise Tuchman ’86
EOF Community Advisory Board

EOF Community Advisory Board:

  • Felicia Crockett ’13 (Chair)
  • Judith Fenelus ’98
  • Jamilla Gray ’12
  • Keivon Hemmings ’18
  • Stephen Molchan ’17
  • Francisco Montes ’11
  • Wilson Quiceno ’16
  • Natalie Quinones ’15
  • Gerilee Rosado ’13 (Secretary)
  • Ebony Samuel ’06, ’10
  • Clifton Shambry ’12
  • Natasha M. Stone ’11
  • Jose Vallejo ’02
  • Kamisha Walker ’00
School of Humanities and Global Studies (HGS)
School of Humanities and Global Studies Alumni Advisory Board (HGS):
  • Zoe Baldwin ’03
  • Antonietta “Toni” Brower ’02
  • Dr. Edward V. Chapel ’77
  • Cynthia Davis ’79
  • Cathy Moran Hajo ’85
  • Jonathan N. Marcus, Esq. ’93
  • Kristen Moledo ’11
  • Vivian Nilsson ’00
  • Carla Pastore ’07, ’10, Chair
  • Anthony Privetera ’06
School of Social Science and Human Services (SSHS)
School of Social Sciences and Human Services (SSHS):
  • Marshall Alston ’92
  • Kathleen Azzara ’02
  • Angela Bender ’02
  • Laura Brovich ’03
  • Paul Dannenfelser ’82
  • Susan Geltman ’92
  • Andrew D. Jackel, CFM ’93
  • Cristina D. Melgarejo, CSW ’09
  • April Naturale, PhD, MSW ’82
  • Peter Pastras, LCSW ’81, Chair
  • Christina Rosas, Esq. ’99
  • Carol D. Schaefer ’84
  • Anne M. Smith ’04
  • Shabnam Tobaccowala, PhD ’97g
School of Theoretical and Applied Science (TAS)
School of Theoretical and Applied Science Alumni Advisory Board (TAS):
  • Anthony “Tony” DeCarlo, VMD ’77
  • Timothy Eustace, D.C. ’78
  • Joanne Florio, D.C. ’81, Chair
  • Margaret Karcnik, D.O. ’81
  • Teresa Karcnik, M.D. ’84
  • Kenetha Kilmurray ’82
  • Frank Magdits ’78
  • Carolyn Merkel, PhD ‘78
  • Glenn Micalizio, PhD ’96
  • Janet Pepperted ’79, ’81
  • Dr. Cristina Perez, ’03, ’07
  • Warren Shafer, PhD ’76