Skip to Ramapo Alumni site navigationSkip to main content

Alumni Advisory Boards

Alumni Advisory Boards connect alumni to an academic unit. Alumni Boards’ activities and programs vary but often include mentoring programs between current students and alumni, networking events for alumni and students, and student recruitment activities. Board members may also act as informal advisory boards to deans and campus leaders.

Anisfield School of Business (ASB)
Anisfield School of Business Alumni Advisory Board (ASB):
  • Steven Bloom ’08
  • Kyle Boettke ’01
  • John Brewster ’75
  • Chris Chudyk ’00
  • Eileen Comerford ’80
  • Ron DePoalo ’86
  • Jo Anne Geylin ’86
  • Sharon Gordon ’90
  • Patrick Hunter ’01, ’05
  • James Jaworski ’81
  • Glen Messina ’85
  • Joseph T. Monaco ’85
  • Roger R. Mussa ’98
  • Michele Norberto ’02
  • Keith Sedlak ’93
  • Jill Stanley ’06
  • Antonia Arena ’18
School of Contemporary Arts (CA)
Contemporary Arts Alumni Advisory Board (CA):
  • Megan Callahan ’03
  • Joseph DePierro, Sr. ’87
  • Frank Diliberto ’97
  • Suzanne Flaton-Origenes ’83
  • Nicole Franklin ’14
  • Daniel Jean ’97
  • Robin Keller ’07
  • Brandon Korn ’14
  • Max Liebman ’14
  • Robert Modafferi ’01
  • Sean Ritchie ’11
  • Dorothy Szefc ’85
  • Robert Taylor ’96
  • Brian T. Wilson ’03
EOF Community Advisory Board

EOF Community Advisory Board:

  • Felicia Crockett ’13 (Chair)
  • Judith Fenelus ’98
  • Jamilla Gray ’12
  • Keivon Hemmings ’18
  • Stephen Molchan ’17
  • Francisco Montes ’11
  • Wilson Quiceno ’16
  • Natalie Quinones ’15
  • Gerilee Rosado ’13 (Secretary)
  • Ebony Samuel ’06, ’10
  • Clifton Shambry ’12
  • Natasha M. Stone ’11
  • Jose Vallejo ’02
  • Kamisha Walker ’00
School of Humanities and Global Studies (HGS)
School of Humanities and Global Studies Alumni Advisory Board (HGS):
  • Karlito Almeda ’17
  • Mary Elizabeth Baldwin ’19
  • Jackie Basile ’18
  • Christopher Beck ’97
  • Jesse Bender ’11
  • Jessica Bowman ’18
  • Ed Chapel ’77
  • Gretchen Corsillo ’10
  • Cynthia Davis ’78
  • Cassandra Fenton ’18
  • Maximilian Lukas Lutz Gustafson ’12
  • Cathy Moran Hajo ’85
  • Sara Catherine Lichon ’18
  • Daniel Makoski ’05
  • Jonathan Marcus ’93
  • Peter Miele ’11
  • Anthony Miragliotta ’21
  • Emily Moore ’14
  • Vivian Nilsson-Van Iperen ’00
  • Stefanie Patterson ’12
  • John Sapida ’14
School of Social Science and Human Services (SSHS)
School of Social Sciences and Human Services (SSHS):
  • Marshall Alston ’92
  • Angela Bender ’02
  • Paul Dannenfelser ’82
  • Andrew D. Jackel, CFM ’93
  • Ameen Kandil ’19
  • Jonathan B. Mangel ’15
  • Naji Mitchell ’14
  • April Naturale ’82
  • Christina Rosas, Esq. ’99
  • Shabnam A. Tobaccowala ’97
  • Kyle Ulscht ’11
School of Theoretical and Applied Science (TAS)
School of Theoretical and Applied Science Alumni Advisory Board (TAS):
  • Eloise Aita ’77
  • Carolina Cabral ’04
  • Timothy Eustace ’78
  • Dragoslav Grbovic ’03
  • Gadareth Anthony Higgs ’08
  • Helen McNeill ’85
  • Carolyn Merkel ’78
  • Warren Shafer ’76
  • Dobromir Yordanov ’15