Skip to Fifth Annual RCNJ High School Film Festival site navigationSkip to main content

Congratulations to the 25 talented filmmakers below selected to screen their films at this year’s festival!

  • Welcome Back WANT-TV by Davon Corbin, Raven Worley, and Georgina Amankwah (Franklin High School)
  • Spare Change by Phoebe Yung (Morris County School of Technology)
  • Euphoria by Daniele Yohannan (Bayonne High School)
  • Meat by Miles Shapiro (Columbia High School)
  • My Brother by Akshat Rajakumar (Monroe Township High School)
  • Radioactive by Dorofeya Sysoeva (Eastern Regional High School)
  • You Have the Right to Remain Silent by Jordan Miller (Columbia High School)
  • Liam Shoots Himself by Liam Camp (Chartertech High School)
  • Poem to a Young Artist by Kaylee LeMasney (Sterling High School)
  • Neighbor by Giuliana Bruzesse (Eastern Regional High School)
  • 2020 Remembers by Lindsay Fiorellini (Passaic County Technical Institute)
  • Stop by Connor Sher (Monroe Township High School)
  • The Puppet by Samuel Koranteng (Columbia High School)
  • Beauty In Religion by Danielle Martinez (Holmdel High School)
  • Memories that Heal by Mateo Nieto (Dover High School)
  • Courting Clare by Karolena Zamost (Eastern Regional High School)
  • Hungry by Nina Evans (Northern Highlands Regional High School)
  • Hard Times by Stephanie Toxqui (Passaic County Technical Institute)
  • Runaway by Michelle Tang (Metuchen High School)
  • Fear Facing by Jensel Luna and Kayla Smith (Franklin High School)
  • Doubt by Matt Onufrak, Ajay Ahluwalia, and Jacob Makofske (Northern Highlands Regional High School)
  • The Sisters by Dorofeya Sysoeva (Eastern Regional High School)
  • When It’s Dark Enough by Reilly Widmayer (Randolph High School)
  • Life Sucks by Ajay Ahluwalia, Mia DeAngelo, and Rebecca Blankman (Northern Highlands Regional High School)
  • Tongue Tied by Noelle White (High Tech High School)

The festival will be held on Saturday, December 7th in the H-Wing of Ramapo College

  • 3:15-3:45pm Optional Tour of Ramapo’s Digital Filmmaking facilities
  • 4:00-6:00pm Festival screening of films
  • 6:00-6:15pm Awards ceremony
  • 6:15-7:00pm Reception

Also, a huge thank you to our sponsors for their immense support!